Teaching Philosophy

Teaching and learning for the sake of livelihood is just an ordinary life. Teaching and learning not only for the sake of livelihood, but also for the welfare of others is a good cultured life. Serving humanity is serving God, is Kayaka Dasoha Philosophy of our nstitutions.
                                                                           - by Poojya Dr. Appaji
All rights reserved to Appa Public School (CBSE), Kalaburagi                                                                                                                                Powered by KK Labs
Home       Teacher's Profile       Class Details       Results      Discipline Policy       Vision & Mission      Governing Body       Achievements
Sl. No
Name of the Teacher
Academic Qualification
Professional Qualification
Subject Handled
Class Taught
Date of Appointment
01
Sri. Shankargouda Hosamani
M.A
-
English
X
1999
02
Chetana H
M.A, M.Phil

English
X

03
Sunita J
M.A
B.Ed
English
IX, X
2005
04
Sangamesh Boroti
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
IX, X
2010
05
Aradhana
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
VI
2010
06
Khaja PAsha
M.A

Art Craft
I, II
2011
07
Usha Joshi
M.A

English
IX
2011
08
Shilparani Patil
B.A
B.Ed
Hindi
VII, VIII
2008
09
Gangamma Patil
M.A
B.Ed
Social Science
VII, VIII
2008
10
Sangeeta Biradar
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
VII, VIII
2008
11
Mary Anto
B.A

English
XI
1985
12
Shivaprakash Wali
M.Sc
B.Ed
Chemistry
X
2008
13
Siddaramayya Mathapati
B.A
DLISC
Library
IX, X
2000
13
Sharada Kori
M.A
B.Ed
Hindi
IX, X
2011
14
Jyoti P L
M.Sc
B.Ed
Science
IV
2012
15
Asharani Patil
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
VII, VIII
2012
16
Sudha Angadi
B.A
B.Ed
Social Science
X
2012
17
Shankar Reddy
B.A
DMC
Art Craft
IX, X
1994
18
Sunanda Ankal
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
IX, X
2012
19
Deepa Danial
B.A
B.Ed
Social Science
IX
1995
20
Akkamahadevi
B.Sc
B.Ed
Science
III, IV
2013
21
Arundatti
B.A
MPEd
Physical Director
III, IV
2013
22
Ratnapalak Aland
M.A
B.Ed
Hindi
IX, X
2013
23
Deepa Kulkarni
M.Sc
B.Ed
Biology
IX, X
1993
24
Vijaylaxmi L J
M.A
B.Ed
Kannada
III
2013
25
Shaila B S
M.A
D.Ed
Hindi
VII
2013
26
Jyoti M B
PUC
D.Ed
English
I, II
2010
27
Rajshree Patil
M.A
B.Ed
Hindi
IX, X
1998
28
Parvati L N
M.A
B.Ed
Hindi
V
2012
29
Yamuna
B.Com
PGDCA
Computer
VII, VIII
2013
30
Mahesh KAmangole
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
VII, VIII
2014
31
Ashish Deshmanya
M.Sc
B.Ed
Physics
IX
2014
32
Shashikala L D
B.A
B.Ed
Maths
IV
2014
33
Akshata R K
M.Sc
B.Ed
Science
V, VI
2014
34
Sunita Patil
M.A
B.Ed
Kannada
IX, X
1994
35
Hussainbee
B.A
B.Ed
Science
III, IV
2014
36
Renuka Dammur
M.A
B.Ed
Kannada
IX, X
2000
37
Shivakumar Salagar
B.A
M.PEd
Physical Director
I, II
2010
38
Sangeeta M
M.Sc
B.Ed
Science
VI
2007
39
Udaykumar KAmble
B.A
M.PEd
Physical Director
VI
2015
40
Kavita Reddy
B.Sc

English
V
2015
41
Mallinath
M.A
B.Ed
Music
VII, VIII
2015
42
Renuka
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
VIII
2015
43
Geeta Patil
B.A
B.Ed
Maths
I, II
2013
44
Maheshwari Kattimani
M.A
B.Ed
English
VII, VIII
2000
45
Sunita A D
M.A
B.Ed
Hindi
I, II
2007
46
Renuka G
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
VII, VIII
2015
47
Ashwini M P
M.A
B.Ed
Kannada
III, IV
2015
48
Litty Anto
M.A

English
IX, X
2015
49
Ashwini R K
B.Com
B.Ed
EVS
II
2011
50
Shivaleela V P
M.A
B.Ed
Kannada
I, II
2010
51
Prema S K
B.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
I, II
2015
52
Anilkumar B
SSLC

Karate
II
2014
53
Sharanabasappa Hadapad
B.A
M.A Music
Music
V, VI
2015
54
Veena Naik
M.A
B.Ed
English
IV
2016
55
Ravikant MEtre
M.Sc

Maths
IX
2016
56
Ashwini B B
B.A
B.Ed
English
I, II
2010
57
Saraswati
M.A
B.Ed
Kannada
V, VI
2016
58
MAnjunath P P
B.Sc

Science
VII, VIII
2016
59
Suresh Chavan
M.A
B.Ed
Hindi
VIII
2016
60
Shalubai
M.A
B.PEd
Physical Ed
V
2016
61
Monappa D Sutar
M.A

Art Craft
V, VI
2008
62
Vidya Chinmalli
PUC
AMC
Art Craft
VII, VIII
2016
63
Raghavendra Sulegaon
M.Sc
B.Ed
Science
VII, VIII
2016
64
Vaibhav Muttin
M.Tech

Maths
IX, X
2016
65
Meenakshi Harval
B.A
B.Ed
Social Science
VII, VIII
2016
66
Mallikarjun S
B.Sc
B.Ed
Science
VI
2009
67
Mallikarjun Dongargi
M.A
B.Ed
English
VII, VIII
2016
68
Samata PAtil
M.A

Music
III, IV
2016
69
Surekha G H
M.A
B.Ed
Science
V, VI
2009
70
Ambika P R
B.A
B.Ed
Hindi
I, II
2011
71
Vivekanandam
B.Com

Social Science
IX
2013
72
Joseph Verghese
M.A
B.Ed
English
IX, X
1991
73
Sharanu Dande
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
IX, X
2017
74
Sheetal
M.A
B.Ed
Hindi
V, VI
2009
75
Sakshi Biradar
M.Sc

Biology
IX
2017
76
Jyoti N Pagadi
M.Tech

Computer
IX
1017
77
Ashwini R G
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
I, II
2009
78
Rashmi V P
B.Com

EVS
I, II
2012
79
Girija MElkundi
B.A

Hindi
IV
2017
80
Neelambika
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
III
2017
81
Suma R P
M.Sc
B.Ed
Science
III, IV
2017
82
Varsha Hanamshetty
B.Sc

Maths
VII, VIII
2017
83
Rajkumar Keroba
B.Sc
D.Ed
Science
VII, VIII
2008
84
Ambika NAvale
M.A
B.Ed
English
VII, VIII
2004
85
Basavaraj


Hindi
V
2016
86
Shailaja Jeeragi
M.Sc
B.Ed
Chemistry
IX
2013
87
Basamma
M.A
B.Ed
Social Science
IV
2017
88
Renuka Devi
B.Com
B.Ed
Social Science
III
2017
89
Ranjita
M.A
B.Ed
Hindi
III, IV
2017
90
Shivappa PAtil
M.C.A

Computer
VII, VIII
2017
91
Renuka S V
MFA
AMC
Art Craft
III, IV
2017
92
Vaibhavi S S
B.E

Maths
I, II
2011
93
Veena Pallakki
M.A
M.Phil
Social Science
III, IV
2018
94
Jojish
M.A

English
V, VI
2015
95
Anilkumar NAtikar
B.A
B.PEd
Physical Ed
VII, VIII
2017
96
Santosh
M.A
B.Ed
Social Science
V, VI
2007
97
Revansidda Chinmaygiri
M.Tech

Computer
IX, X
2017
98
Paulson Samson
B.Sc

Social Science
VII, VIII
2017
99
Shashidhar
M.Sc

Computer
IX, X
2015
100
Rehka D
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
IV
2018
101
Rohini
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
V, VI
2017
102
Shailaja
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
V
2015
103
Gangadhar Pujari
M.A
B.Ed
Social Science
IX, X
2010
104
S Srinivas
B.Tech

Physics
X
2017
105
Ajaydatt Hunaguntikar
M.Sc

Biology
IX
2018
106
Seema K N
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
III, IV
2018
107
KAveri
M.Tech

Computer
III
2018
108
Shruti Bilgundi
B.E

Social Science
V, VI
2018
109
Lalita H
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
V
2018
110
Sneha
B.A
B.Ed
Kannada
I, II
2015
111
Ranjita
BCA

Computer
I, II
2017
112
Bhuvaneshwari
B.Sc

Maths
I
2016
113
Sharanamma
B.A
B.Ed
EVS
I, II
2016
114
Bhagyashree
B.A
B.Ed
English
I, II
2014
115
Nirhankari
MCA

Computer
V, VI
2018
116
Sharanayya K
M.Sc
B.Ed
Computer
VI
2012
117
Shivaleela N
B.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
VI
2015
118
Nayna Shah
M.A
B.Ed
English
VII, VIII
2018
119
Pratima Patil
M.Sc
B.Ed
Science
VII, VIII
2018
120
Channaveerayya
M.Sc
B.Ed
Science
VII, VIII
2018
121
Ambika C
B.Sc

English
III, IV
2018
122
Manu Bose
B.A
B.Ed
Social Science
IX, X
2017
123
Jayachamaraj
M.A
B.Ed
Social Science
IX, X
2013
124
PAllavi M
M.Sc
D.Ed
Physics
IX
2018
125
Ashok Billur
B.A
B.PEd
Physical Ed
IX, X
2000
126
Manjunath Patil
M.Tech

Maths
VII, VIII
2018
127
LAxmisagar
M.Sc
B.Ed
Maths
IX, X
2018
128
Jyoti N G
M.A
B.Ed
English
III
2018
129
Rashmi C H
B.A
B.Ed
Hindi
III
2018
130
Vijaylaxmi B H
B.A
B.Ed
English
III, IV
2018
131
MAllikarjun Giregol
PGDCA



2008
132
Sharanbasu
PGDCA



2015
133
Bhagavant Umapati
BCA



2003
134
Ravishankar Myalashi
B.E



2016
135
JAyashree M B
SSLC



2014
136
Sharanamma
SSLC



2017
137
Chandrakala
SSLC



2017
138
Sangeeta Patil
VII



2017
139
Shridevi
SSLC



2018
140
MAllikarjun Hugar
ITI



2018
141
Shivkumar B
VII



2017
142
Khemaling
SSLC



2014
143
Guru Y P
PUC



2015
144
Sharanabasappa
VII



2010
145
Shivalingappa D
SSLC



2010
146
MAllikarjun
III



2018
147
Khanderaya
SSLC



2010
148
Uttamkumar
IX



2005
149
Jagadevappa Jani
SSLC



1994
150
Sudhakar S
SSLC



2008
151
Ashok Sajjan
ITI



2012
152
Srinivas
B.A



2009
153
Vinodkumar
IX



2010
154
Sharifuddin
SSLC



2010
155
Shivanand Pujari
PUC



2011
156
Prashant
ITI



2011
157
Shivasharanappa
ITI



2010
158
Shrishail
SSLC



2015
159
Basavaraj Hugar
PUC



2016
160
Laxmiputra
PUC



2016
161
Anand Savalgi
PUC



2015
162
Siddaling
SSLC



2018
163
Bhavani Rao
PUC



2016